SHARE:
« Return to Florida Trend's Legal Elite
Florida's Legal Leaders by Practice Area
Florida Trend's Legal Elite Honorees - 2021
† - Board Certified
Elder Law
Bernstein, Genny Ilene • Jones Foster • West Palm Beach†
Cardillo, John T. • Cardillo, Keith & Bonaquist, P.A. • Naples
Clardy III, John Sanders • Clardy Law Firm, PA • Crystal River†
Fanzlaw, Amy J • Osborne & Osborne, P.A. • Boca Raton†
Finchum, Travis Dean • Special Needs Lawyers, PA • Clearwater†
Flammia, Kathleen • Flammia Elder Law Firm • Winter Park†
Hemness, Emma Sleeth • Hemness Faller Elder Law • Brandon†
Hoyt, Margaret Rose • The Law Offices of Hoyt & Bryan, LLC • Oviedo†
Isenhart, Heidi Wolff • Shuffield, Lowman & Wilson, P.A. • Orlando
Karp, Joseph Stuart • The Karp Law Firm • Palm Beach Gardens
Lyons, Neil Thomas • Luhrsen Goldberg, LLC. • Sarasota
Meux, Jr., Joseph Clay • Rogers Towers, P.A. • Jacksonville
Miller, Shannon McKenzie • The Miller Elder Law Firm • Gainesville
Moneymaker, Elizabeth Dianne • Liz Moneymaker, P.A. • Saint Augustine
Morris, Ellen Sue • Elder Law Associates PA • Boca Raton
Neufeld, Jason Eric • Elder Needs Law, PLLC • Aventura
Sketchley, Twyla Lawrene • The Sketchley Law Firm, P.A. • Tallahassee†
Susser, Gary Eric • Gary E. Susser, P.A. • Boynton Beach
Thibaut, Matthew Nelson • Haselkorn & Thibaut, P.A. • Palm Beach
Eminent Domain
Bain, Paul D • Trenam Law • Tampa
Barkett, Mickey R. E. • Barkett Law • Orlando
Bauerle, Kurtis Taylor • Harris Harris Bauerle Ziegler Lopez • Orlando
Brigham, Andrew Prince • Brigham Property Rights Law Firm, PLLC • Jacksonville
Bruschi, Dale Alan • Bruschi P.L. • Hollywood†
Burnstein, Mitchell John • Weiss Serota Helfman Cole & Bierman • Fort Lauderdale
Diaz, Andrew Gerald • Gaylord Merlin Ludovici & Diaz • Tampa
DiRose, Dean Richard • Hillsborough County Attorney's Office • Tampa†
Gaylord, S. Cary • Gaylord Merlin Ludovici & Diaz • Tampa
Gould, Bradley Stephen • Gray Robinson • Miami
Harris, Bruce McBrayer • Harris Harris Bauerle Ziegler Lopez • Orlando
Humphrey, Bruce B • Birchfield & Humphrey, P.A. • Jacksonville
Little III, John Wesley • Gunster, Yoakley & Stewart, P.A. • West Palm Beach
Lopez, Edgar • Harris Harris Bauerle Ziegler Lopez • Orlando
Pantaleon, Jr., Igmedio "Ed" Edgardo • Pantaleon Law Firm P.A. • Orlando
Sharma, Prineet D • Sharma Eminent Domain Lawyers P.L.L.C • Winter Garden
Ziegler, Felecia Grossman • Harris Harris Bauerle Ziegler Lopez • Orlando
Environmental & Land Use
Alderman, Silvia Morell • Akerman LLP • Tallahassee†
Ansbacher, Sidney Franklyn • Upchurch, Bailey and Upchurch, P.A. • St Augustine
Brooks, Jody Lane • Office of General Counsel • Jacksonville
Cobb, Paula Leverett • South Florida Water Management District • West Palm Beach
Cocotos, Peter • Florida Power & Light Company • Tallahassee
Coffey, Joni Armstrong • Akerman LLP • Miami†
Cole, Terry • Gunster • Tallahassee
Edwards, Rodney Antonio • Office of the City Attorney, City of Palm Bay • Palm Bay
Fernandez, Segundo Jay • Oertel, Fernandez, Bryant & Atkinson, PA • Tallahassee
Fingar, Robert D • Guilday Law • Tallahassee
Fitzgerald, Miranda F. • Miranda Fitzgerald Mediation, LLC • Orlando
Fumero, John J • Nason Yeager Gerson & Fumero, P.A. • Boca Raton†
Gramling III, George Francis • Gramling Environmental Law, PA • Tampa
Kantor, Hal Halperin • Lowndes Drosdick Doster Kantor & Reed • Orlando
Kerbel, Dennis Alexander • Miami-Dade County Attorney's Office • Miami
Linnan, Nancy G • Carlton Fields, P.A. • Tallahassee
Martin, Susan Roeder • South Fla Water Mgmt District • West Palm Beach†
Massey, Morris Craig • City of Tampa • Tampa
Nelson, Kristina Garcia • Finger, Nelson & Maguire PLLC • Jacksonville
Powell, David L • Hopping Green & Sams • Tallahassee
Schwiep, Paul Joseph • Coffey Burlington • Miami
Taitt, Sarah Rissman • City of Orlando • Orlando†
Toothaker, Stephanie Jean • toothaker.org • Fort Lauderdale
Trimmer, Cynthia Kay • Driver, McAfee, Hawthorne & Diebenow, PL • Jacksonville
Whitehouse, James George • St. Johns Law Group • Saint Augustine†